PRAGUE GRAND PRIX

25. May – 27. May 2018



CZECH  DENMARK  SPAIN  ARMENIA  UKRAINE  LATVIA  GERMANY  POLAND  ESTONIA   FRANCE  IRELAND   SWEDEN  HUNGARY   ROMANIA   AUSTRIA   NORWAY   WALES   RUSSIA   BELGIUM   BULGARIA   LITHUANIA   ALGERIA   BELARUS   NEDERLAND   ENGLAND   INDIE   ISRAEL   CANADA   SLOVAK REP.

Výsledky/Result 2018




česky

Hlavní strana

Propozice

Fotogalerie 2007

Fotogalerie 2008

Fotogalerie 2009

Fotogalerie 2010

Fotogalerie 2011

Fotogalerie 2012

Fotogalerie 2013

Fotogalerie 2014

Fotogalerie 2015

Fotogalerie 2016

Fotogalerie 2017

Vítězové 2005

Vítězové 2006

Vítězové 2007

Vítězové 2008

Vítězové 2009

Vítězové 2010

Vítězové 2011

Vítězové 2012

Vítězové 2013

Vítězové 2014

Vítězové 2015

Výsledky 2016

Výsledky 2017

Výsledky 2018

english

Home

Invitation

Photo Gallery 2007

Photo Gallery 2008

Photo Gallery 2009

Photo Gallery 2010

Photo Gallery 2011

Photo Gallery 2012

Photo Gallery 2013

Photo Gallery 2014

Photo Gallery 2015

Photo Gallery 2016

Photo Gallery 2017

Champions 2005

Champions 2006

Champions 2007

Champions 2008

Champions 2009

Champions 2010

Champions 2011

Champions 2012

Champions 2013

Champions 2014

Champions 2015

Results 2016

Results 2017

Results 2018

Table tennis club TJ SLAVOJ PRAHA and www.TT-SPORT.cz

INVITATION

14th international youth table tennis tournament




Organizer:
Table tennis club TJ Slavoj Praha and www.TT-SPORT.cz

Date:
25. May – 27. May 2018

Venue:
JEDENACTKA VS - Mírového hnutí 2137/7 , Praha 4 – Chodov

Transport:
BUS 197,170 (Brodského) GPS: 50°2'20.323"N, 14°30'9.465"E

Tournament officials:
Director: Martin Linert
Manager: Milos Vojacek

Event applications:
Binding applications are required for both team and singles events. Please send applications in written till 4 th of May 2018 to the following address:

ENTRY FORM 2018

Martin Linert
Svojšovická 2836 141 00 Praha 4
e-mail: linert@seznam.cz

Accommodation:
Accomomodation will be provided after receiving a written binding application delivered till 5 th of May 2017 at the latest to the above mentioned address or fax number
Accommodation offer:
TOP HOTEL PRAHA****
triple room 46,- Euro/person/night , double room 50,- Euro/person/night , single room 75,- Euro/person/night
HOTEL BEST WESTERN AMEDIA - PRAGUE***
triple room 42,- Euro/person/night , double room 46,- Euro/person/night , single room 63,- Euro/person/night
Accommodation include breakfast in the hotel and lunch + dinner at the venue

Competition fees:
Competition fees are 40,- Euro per player.

Information:
For further information please contact Mr. Martin Linert +420 603 828 197, e-mail: linert@seznam.cz

Competition information:

Rules
Table tennis rules will be appllied for all competitions.

Tables and balls
48 tables Joola - blue, Joola Flash*** 40+

Events:
Team event: 2 players in each team (Davis Cup) 1st stage:groups (3-4 teams in each group), 2nd stage: KO system
Singles event:1st stage:groups (3-4 players in each group), 2nd stage: KO system
Players that will not reach the 2nd stage in singles event will play consolation event.

Condition
Each player can play in one category only.

Umpires:
The referee and/or deputy referees are allowed to determine umpires.

Objections:
Objections can be remonstrated to tournament director.

Prices
Winner, runner-up and semi-finalists in both team and singles event will receive prices and diplomas (winner and runner-up only in consolation).

Categories
Juniors (born after 1.1.2000)
Cadets (born after 1.1.2003)
Pre-cadets (born after 1.1.2005)
Mini-cadets (born after 1.1.2007)
1. junior boys teams;    2. junior girls teams
3. junior boys singles;    4. junior girls singles
5. cadet boys teams;    6. cadet girls teams
7. cadet boys singles;    8. cadet girls singles
9. pre-cadet boys teams;    10. pre-cadet girls teams
11. pre-cadet boys singles;    12. pre-cadet girls singles
13. mini-cadet boys teams;    14. mini-cadet girls teams
15. mini-cadet boys singles;    16. mini-cadet girls singles

Time schedule:
Thursday 24th May 2018
17:00 – 20:00 Accommodation and registration
18:00 - 20:00 Practice
Friday 25th May 2018
07:30 - 08:30 Team competitions registration
09:00 - 20:00 Team competitions – 1st stage
Saturday 26th May 2018
07:30 – 08:30 Singles registration
08:30 – 14:00 Singles competitions – 1st stage
14:30 - 20:30 Team competitions - 2nd stage
21:00 Victory ceremony – team competitions
Sunday 27th May 2018
08:30 – 16:00 Singles competitions - 2nd stage
16:00 Victory ceremony – singles competitions