PRAGUE GRAND PRIX 2022

24-26 June 2022



CZECH  DENMARK  SPAIN  ARMENIA  UKRAINE  LATVIA  GERMANY  POLAND  ESTONIA   FRANCE  IRELAND   SWEDEN  HUNGARY   ROMANIA   AUSTRIA   NORWAY   WALES   RUSSIA   BELGIUM   BULGARIA   LITHUANIA   ALGERIA   BELARUS   NEDERLAND   ENGLAND   INDIE   ISRAEL   CANADA   SLOVAK REP.

ENTRY FORM 2022




česky

Hlavní strana

Propozice

Fotogalerie 2007

Fotogalerie 2008

Fotogalerie 2009

Fotogalerie 2010

Fotogalerie 2011

Fotogalerie 2012

Fotogalerie 2013

Fotogalerie 2014

Fotogalerie 2015

Fotogalerie 2016

Fotogalerie 2017

Fotogalerie 2018

Fotogalerie 2019

Fotogalerie 2021

Vítězové 2005

Vítězové 2006

Vítězové 2007

Vítězové 2008

Vítězové 2009

Vítězové 2010

Vítězové 2011

Vítězové 2012

Vítězové 2013

Vítězové 2014

Vítězové 2015

Výsledky 2016

Výsledky 2017

Výsledky 2018

Výsledky 2019

Výsledky 2021 jednotlivci

Výsledky 2021 družstva

english

Home

Invitation

Photo Gallery 2007

Photo Gallery 2008

Photo Gallery 2009

Photo Gallery 2010

Photo Gallery 2011

Photo Gallery 2012

Photo Gallery 2013

Photo Gallery 2014

Photo Gallery 2015

Photo Gallery 2016

Photo Gallery 2017

Photo Gallery 2018

Photo Gallery 2019

Photo Gallery 2021

Champions 2005

Champions 2006

Champions 2007

Champions 2008

Champions 2009

Champions 2010

Champions 2011

Champions 2012

Champions 2013

Champions 2014

Champions 2015

Results 2016

Results 2017

Results 2018

Results 2019

Results 2021 singles

Results 2021 teams

Table tennis club TJ SLAVOJ PRAHA and www.TT-SPORT.cz

INVITATION

17th international youth table tennis tournament




Organizer:
Table tennis club TJ Slavoj Praha

General partners:
Internet portal www.TT-SPORT.cz
www.RACKETSPORT.cz
JOOLA Table Tennis



Date:
24. June – 26. June 2022

Venue:
JEDENACTKA VS - Mírového hnutí 2137/7 , Praha 4 – Chodov
SPORTHALL Jižní Město - Květnového vítězství 2233/52 , Praha 4 - Chodov

Transport:
BUS 197,170 (Brodského) GPS: 50°2'20.323"N, 14°30'9.465"E

Tournament officials:
Director: Martin Linert
Manager: Milos Vojacek

Event applications:
by e-mail: linert@seznam.cz, entry form is on: www.TT-SPORT.cz/CUP Closing date for entry and for accommodation till 3rd of June 2022

Accommodation:
TOP HOTEL PRAHA****
triple room 55,- Euro/person/night , double room 60,- Euro/person/night , single room 85,- Euro/person/night
HOTEL BEST WESTERN AMEDIA - PRAGUE***
triple room 50,- Euro/person/night , double room 55,- Euro/person/night , single room 75,- Euro/person/night
Accommodation include breakfast in the hotel and lunch + dinner at the venue

Competition fees:
Competition fees are 60,- Euro per player.

Information:
For further information please contact Mr. Martin Linert +420 603 828 197, e-mail: linert@seznam.cz

Competition information:

Rules
Table tennis rules will be appllied for all competitions.

Tables and balls
52 tables Joola - blue, Joola Prime*** 40+

Events:
Team event: 2 players in each team (Davis Cup) 1st stage:groups (3-4 teams in each group), 2nd stage: KO system
Singles event:1st stage:groups (3-4 players in each group), 2nd stage: KO system
Players that will not reach the 2nd stage in singles event will play consolation event.

Condition
Each player can play in one category only.

Umpires:
The referee and/or deputy referees are allowed to determine umpires.

Objections:
Objections can be remonstrated to tournament director.

Prices
Winner, runner-up and semi-finalists in both team and singles event will receive prices and diplomas (winner and runner-up only in consolation).

Categories
U19 (born after 1. 1. 2003)
U17 (born after 1.1.2005)
U15 (born after 1.1.2007)
U13 (born after 1.1.2009)
U11 (born after 1.1.2011)
1. U19 boys teams;    2. U19 girls teams
3. U19 boys singles;    4. U19 girls singles
5. U17 boys teams;    6. U17 girls teams
7. U17 boys singles;    8. U17 girls singles
9. U15 boys teams;    10. U15 girls teams
11. U15 boys singles;    12. U15 girls singles
13. U13 boys teams;    14. U13 girls teams
15. U13 boys singles;    16. U13 girls singles
17. U11 boys teams;    18. U11 girls teams
19. U11 boys singles;    20. U11 girls singles

Time schedule:
Thursday 23rd June 2022
17:00 – 20:00 Accommodation and registration - Jedenactka VS
18:00 - 20:00 Practice - Jedenactka VS
Friday 24th June 2022
09:00 - 20:00 Team competitions – 1st stage
Saturday 25th June 2022
08:30 – 14:00 Singles competitions – 1st stage
14:30 - 20:30 Team competitions - 2nd stage
21:00 Victory ceremony – team competitions
Sunday 26th June 2022
08:30 – 16:00 Singles competitions - 2nd stage
16:00 Victory ceremony – singles competitions